33050

C2GSKU: 33050
No reviews

Price:
Sale price$66.99

Description

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

  • For exceptional quality, upright compatibility and reliability use this Network Cable
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Crush Resistant
  • Fully compatible with network devices
  • Data Transfer Rate : 10 Gbit/s
  • Connector on Second End : 2 x LC Male Network
  • Cable Type : Fiber Optic
  • Environmental Certification : RoHS
  • Environmentally Friendly : Yes
  • Color : Aqua
  • Device Supported : Network Device
  • Limited Warranty : Lifetime
  • Connector on First End : 2 x LC Male Network
  • Manufacturer Website Address : http://www.cablestogo.ca
  • Product Type : Network Cable
  • Manufacturer : C2G
  • Cable Length : 32.8 ft
  • Features : Flex Resistant
  • Core/Cladding Diameter : 50/125 µm
  • Fiber Optic Mode : Multi-Mode

You may also like

Recently viewed