StarTech.com 3m (10ft) LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, Full Duplex Zipcord Fiber, 100Gbps, LOMMF, LSZH Fiber Patch Cord A50FBLCLC3

StarTech.comSKU: A50FBLCLC3
No reviews

Price:
Sale price$55.99

Description

General Information

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number: A50FBLCLC3
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Product Name: 3m 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
Marketing Information:

OM3 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable features 50/125 micron fiber and supports high-bandwidth data transmission over a 10-Gigabit Ethernet connection. With laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF), it is ideal for connecting 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED sources. High-speed connectivity on the aqua fiber-optic cable provides a high-bandwidth solution for your data centers or high-density applications. Maximum data-transfer rate is 100Gbps. Housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame-retardant jacket, this fiber-optic cable ensures minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat or in the event of a fire. Use in a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools as well as residential settings. OM3 fiber cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and reliability.

More from the Manufacturer


Packaged Quantity: 1 Each
Product Type: Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
Cable Length: 9.8 ft
Connector Type on First End: LC Network - Male
Connector Gender on First End: Male
Connector on First End Details: 2 x LC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End: LC Network - Male
Connector Gender on Second End: Male
Connector on Second End Details: 2 x LC Network - Male
Jacket Type: LSZH
Device Supported: Network Device,Hub,Router,Switch
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
Features: Molded,Flame Retardant,Halogen Free,Corrosion Resistant

Physical Characteristics

Product Color: Aqua
Weight (Approximate): 24 g

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: China

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime

You may also like

Recently viewed