StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM1 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable FIBLCLC2

StarTech.comSKU: FIBLCLC2
No reviews

Price:
Sale price$33.99

Description

General Information

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number: FIBLCLC2
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Product Name: 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
Marketing Information:

The FIBLCLC2 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-LC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.


Product Type: Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter: 62.5/125 µm
Cable Length: 6.6 ft
Connector Type on First End: LC Network - Male
Connector Gender on First End: Male
Connector on First End Details: 2 x LC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End: LC Network - Male
Connector Gender on Second End: Male
Connector on Second End Details: 2 x LC Network - Male
Jacket Type: LSZH
Device Supported: Network Device
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
Features: Halogen Free,Flame Retardant,Corrosion Resistant

Physical Characteristics

Product Color: Orange
Weight (Approximate): 31.8 g

Miscellaneous

Certifications & Standards:

FCC


Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Country of Origin: China

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime

You may also like

Recently viewed