StarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR Comp. SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GbE Gigabit Ethernet Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver MASFP10GBSR

StarTech.comSKU: MASFP10GBSR
No reviews

Price:
Sale price$101.99

Description

General Information

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number: MASFP10GBSR
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Product Name: Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR
Marketing Information: The MASFP10GBSR is a Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco Meraki™ brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft).

Technical Specifications:
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft)
  • MTBF: 1,967,709 hours
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1.2 Watts
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes
This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

More from the Manufacturer


Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking,Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-pluggable,Hot-swappable
Height: 0.50" (12.70 mm)
Width: 0.50" (12.70 mm)
Depth: 2.10" (53.34 mm)
Weight (Approximate): 17 g

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant
Cisco Meraki Switches
  • MS225
  • MX400
  • MS250
  • MS350
  • MS425

Country of Origin: China
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Compliance: Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS),Waste Electrical and Electronic Equipment Directive (WEEE),Registration, Evaluation, Authorization and Restriction of Chemicals (REACH)

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime

You may also like

Recently viewed