StarTech.com 4m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OS1 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable SMFIBLCSC4

StarTech.comSKU: SMFIBLCSC4
No reviews

Price:
Sale price$67.99

Description

General Information

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number: SMFIBLCSC4
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Product Name: 4m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC
Marketing Information:

"The SMFIBLCSC4 4m LC to SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.

This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty."


Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode: Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter: 9/125 µm
Cable Length: 13.1 ft
Connector Type on First End: LC Network - Male
Connector Gender on First End: Male
Connector on First End Details: 2 x LC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End: SC Network - Male
Connector Gender on Second End: Male
Connector on Second End Details: 2 x SC Network - Male
Jacket Type: LSZH
Device Supported: Network Device,Patch Panel,Switch,Router,Hub
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gbit/s
Features: Flame Retardant,Molded,Corrosion Resistant,Halogen Free

Physical Characteristics

Product Color: Yellow
Weight (Approximate): 65.2 g

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: China

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime

You may also like

Recently viewed